Dubai Tourist Visa for Student and Newborn Baby

Ultimate Guide: Dubai Tourist Visa for Student and Newborn Baby

If you are planning your next trip to Dubai, it is important to decide the number of days you would like to spend in the city. Not only will this help you plan an itinerary with your travel company but will also allow you to get the appropriate Dubai tourist visa with no hassle. However, you must know the rules and regulations associated with the visa to get the most from your investment. If you have a newborn baby with you while you are travelling, the rules will be different. On the other hand, if a younger member at your home is going to Dubai to complete the education, the system to acquire the visa is not similar.

Understanding the Basic Requirements of Dubai Visit Visa for Infants

The internet is the best way to apply for the Dubai visa regardless of the purpose of your visit. The airlines never charge you for taking your infant to a different country. However, it is inevitable to get a visa for her, without which, the country will not accept her presence. Once you decide the number of days of the tour, you can apply for the visa for your entire family, including your baby. The first document needed before approaching the online visa is a passport of your baby which must have a validity of at least 6 months. Though the documents needed to get an infant visa are lenient for your child, you must also know that the visa fees for you and the infant are similar.

Procedure Associated with the Student Visa in Dubai

When you are thinking to get a student visa and don’t reside in any of the 5 GCC countries, which include Bahrain, Oman, Kuwait, Saudi Arabia, UAE, and Qatar, you need to follow a proper directive to get the same. The primary, secondary, and high school degrees are obtained if you have a resident visa. Besides, the tertiary level studies are accomplished with a student visa, which is sponsored by the universities and colleges. Therefore, you must contact the college to know about the documents and procedure associated with the visa for students.

Simplifying the Procedure of Acquiring Visa

There are a few countries like Australia, the US, the UK, Belgium, and others, which allow availing the tourists an on-arrival visa. However, if you are traveling from India along with your infant, it is mandatory for you to have the visas before you step in the country. Dubai visa for Indians is easy to gain if you know the correct procedure. In fact, if you get connected to a competent tour company, they will take care of your visa with no hassle along with preparing a relaxing and enjoyable itinerary. On the other hand, if your younger relative is about to visit the country for the tertiary level of study, he will get the student visa through the university or college by paying the fees and presenting the relevant documents, which are as per the norms of the education institute.

About the Author

By oktoboard / Administrator

Follow oktoboard
on Sep 04, 2018

No Comments

Leave a Reply