visa for Dubai

Travel requirements for Dubai

The city of Dubai is much known among tourists as well as employment seekers as there are ample opportunities offered by this city. From the tourism point of view, this city is known as a global city as it always welcomes a number of travellers from all around the world. Those who seek ultimate architecture and engineering miracles, love to visit this city and see the latest development in the world of architecture and engineering with numerous construction. For those who love to have a business, this land offers perfect business opportunities. Hence everyone has own reason to be here and this city has a lot to offer its visitors.

There are a few requirements to visit this beautiful city and among all the requirements the Dubai visa is the primary requirement. There are different types of visas offered by the authority and each of them has separate requirements of documents and validity.

One can have visa for 96 hours in 3 to 5 working days. It is particularly for those who need to stay for just 4 days in Dubai and move back. Hence,for the people who want to attend a conference or want to have a business meeting can go for this visa. There are also 30 days visa which also takes around 3 to 5 working days with validity of 58 days, which means after issuance of visa one can use the same in 58 days. There is also 90 day visa which takes around 3 to 7 working days and usually this visa is issued to attend a wedding or any such event at a relatives’ place who stay in Dubai. For this visa one has to provide a lot of documents of self as well as the host which includes confirmed e ticket, relationship proof, resident permit of host, guarantee letter, passport copy of the host and the copy of the invitation. However, with the help of this visa one can stay there for 90 days and search for the perfect business opportunity.

There is also Dubai tourist visa under which one can visit all the famous spots of the city here. They are 30 days visa with sightseeing which one can get within 3 to 5 working days.

In any of the above categories, there are various documents required for Dubai visa which depends on the category under which one is applying. One can also apply through onlinedubaivisa.com where the whole process is online. One can make the application online, submit the documents online and can also make the payment of the visa fee online. There are all the rules and regulations mentioned on the website and one can also go through the guideline provided which can easily explain the process of the visa application. Hence, with the help of this site to get the visa is very easy and simple. Those who want to have a business opportunity can plan the visit and apply for the visa considering his plan so that can get the things done successfully.

About the Author

By fitoktoboard_s7kzmi55 / Administrator, bbp_keymaster

Follow fitoktoboard_s7kzmi55
on Jan 23, 2016

Comment (1)

  • Christen

    Very interesting post, your site can go viral, you need some initial traffic only.
    But how to get initial traffic?? There is one tricky method.
    Search in google for:

Leave a Reply