Dubai

How to Get Visa for Dubai

The city of Dubai has made an important place in the world with its excellent progress over a period of time. There are a lot of tourist spots as well as business that attract people from all over the world. It is also a destination for a number of people who are in search of an employment. For any type of visit to this renowned city, one needs to have visa first. To get Dubai visa is not that tough and with perfect follow up of the procedure one can have Visa for Dubai in just a few days.

There are end number of visas that can permit the entry of a person here. The entry is possible with transit visa or 96 hours visa, visitor visa, business visa as well as tourist visa. All these visa have though a few similarities but the basic motive is completely different

96 hours visa or transit visa: This visa is valid for 96 hours only and hence they are known as 96 hours visa. Those who just want to attend a conference or business meeting or meet someone for few hours can get this visa. Usually it takes 3 to 5 working days to get this visa. The formalities are too easy and there are not many documents required for Dubai visa under this category.

Single entry visa or 30 days visa: As the name suggests, this visa allows one to be here for 30 days. This visa is though valid for 58 days from the issuance but it is a single entry visa and hence one can use it only once. There are no multiple entries allowed on this visa.

Dubai Business visa: This visa is the most important Dubai visa for Indian who is interested to search business opportunities here and search a business as well as do various business deals. There are many people who use this visa only. It takes 3 to 7 working days for one to get this visa. There are a number of documents one needs to submit with the application of this visa. These documents include the invitation from host, work permit copy of the host, confirmed e ticket, a proof of the relationship and guarantee letter. It is a much famous Dubai visa for Indian businessmen among the business communities also.

Tourist visa: This visa is particularly for those who want to visit the tourist destinations of this beautiful city. The Dubai tourist visa takes 3 to 5 working days to issue visa and also include sightseeing of the city as well as dhow cruise and city tour of Dubai in the visa fee only. It is also a single user visa only.

About the Author

By fitoktoboard_s7kzmi55 / Administrator, bbp_keymaster

Follow fitoktoboard_s7kzmi55
on Nov 18, 2015

Comment (1)

Leave a Reply